Executive Headteacher Mrs C. Pike

Acting Deputy Headteacher Mr I. Jeffery

Assistant Headteacher Mrs S. Fordham (Maternity)

Assistant Headteacher  Mrs S. Aubdool (Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader)

Assistant Headteacher Miss M. Fuller (Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader)

SENDCo Mrs J. Richards and Miss A. Burdett (1 day per week)

EYFS Leader Mrs I. Wilkinson 

 

Class Teachers

Nursery Plum Miss M. Soulier

Reception Apple Mrs I. Wilkinson (Mon-Weds) Mrs S. Khurshid (Thurs & Fri)

Reception Cherry Miss S. Padaruth 

Reception Pear Mrs B. Adam

Year 1 Ash Miss N. Rahman

Year 1 Birch Miss D. Roberts

Year 1 Oak Mrs J. Virdee (Year 1 Group Leader)

Year 2 Yew Miss S. Moseley

Year 2 Elm Mrs B. Tannian & Mrs G. Alici

Year 2 Fir Miss N. Haque

Year 3 Alder Miss N. Chandran

Year 3 Aspen Miss A. Tahir

Year 3/4 Beech Miss B. Amir (Year Group Leader 3 & 4)

Year 4 Holly Mr E. Hammond

Year 4 Hazel Mrs K. Mankoo

Year 5 Poplar Mr A. Jones

Year 5 Maple Mrs H. Khaled & Mrs R. Ali

Year 5 Willow Miss S.George

Year 5 Rowan Miss I. Ionescu

Year 6 Hornbeam Miss M. Mughal

Year 6 Hawthorn Mr H. Miah

Year 6 Buckthorn Mrs K. Shembi

 

Student Teachers

Year 6 – Mr J. Baiden

Year 5 – Miss M. Hussain

Year 1 – Miss N. Matin

Year 4 – Miss D. Dalas

 

Specialist Staff                         

Sports / PE and Healthy Lifestyles Lead Mrs C. Newport 

Class Cover / Computing Lead Mr R. Taliana 

Class Cover / Art Specialist Mrs T. Harper 

Outdoor Learning / Forest School Mrs K. Dunstan 

Music Specialist Ms H. Roberts

 

Inclusion / Pastoral Support

Inclusion / Safeguarding Officer / ELSA Mrs J. Chapman 

Pastoral / Behaviour Teaching Assistant Mrs K. Singha 

Intervention Instructor/Learning Support Assistant Mrs B. Golinska 

School Counsellor Miss L. Murray Bligh

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss K. Chapman

Mrs A. Sanghera

Mrs S. Balaky

 

Learning Support Assistants

Miss N.Hasan

Miss A. Rahman

Mrs K. Manneh

Mrs S. Saddique

Mrs J. Skinner

Mr R. Barclay

Mrs S. Malka

Mrs F. Uz-Zoha

Mrs E. Saffron

Mrs D. Lazaj

Mrs N. Akhtar

Mrs K. Lawrence

Mrs N. Wahab

Mrs R. Khatun

Mrs R. Begum

Mrs S. Rameshwaran

Mrs M. Nevill

Mrs T. Yusuf

Miss H. Medhurst

Miss N. Ibrahim

Miss S. Rehman

Miss A. Kamali

Mrs S. Kaur

Mrs A. Khan

Mrs H. Chaudhary

Mrs T. Sandhu

 

Office and Administration Team

School Business Leader Mrs C. Higbee 

PA to the Executive Headteacher and School Business Leader & Finance Assistant Miss J. Kaitell 

Senior Administrator Mrs L. Nujurally 

Attendance and Welfare Officer Mrs H.Fazil  

Marketing and Communication Officer Mrs M. Kilner 

Admin Assistant Mrs Giavanna Atik

 

Curriculum Support Staff

ICT Technician Mrs S.Balaky 

Curriculum / Resource Support Assistant (Library / Reading) Mrs J. Hennessy 

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs R. Nabeebocus (First Aider / Team Leader)

Ms L. Warsap. (First Aider / Team Leader)

Mrs K.Shibli

Mrs K. Last

Mrs M. Ahmed

Miss R. Manzoor

Mrs R. Bhogal

 

Caretakers

Mr P. Kerrison Premises Manager (incl. H&S)

Mr A. Porter (Tues – Thur) Gardener / Groundsman

Miss J. Buckingham (Mon & Fri) Site Officer